Menu
  • A
Home Page

Our School Staff

Our School Staff:

Annemarie Whittle ~ Executive Principal

Jon Crozier ~ Academy Principal

Judith Taylor ~ Inclusion Leader and Assistant Principal

 

Maria Sherring ~ Area Business Manager

Maxine Streeter ~ Finance Department

Francine Leveridge ~  Office Manager

Marion Kilkenny  Admin Assistant

Mick Williams ~ Site Manager

 

Designated Safeguarding Team:

Jon Crozier ~ Designated Safeguarding Lead and Teacher for Looked After Children

Judith Taylor ~ Designated Safeguarding Lead

Simone Curry ~ E-Safety Safeguarding Lead

Father Peter Stodart ~ Governor for Safeguarding

 

Teaching Staff:

Marcella Palourti ~ Early Years Phase Leader, Class Teacher (responsible for School Choir, Outdoor Environment)

Anne Novelli ~ Early Years Teacher (responsible for Modern Foreign Languages)

Julie Davoren ~ Early Years Teacher (responsible for Geography)

Fiona Oubridge ~ KS1 Phase Leader Year, 1/2  Class Teacher (responsible for Religious Education)

Mary Croker ~ Year 1/2 Class Teacher (responsible for Music)

Katrina Liddle ~ Year 1/2 Class Teacher (responsible for PHSE and School Parliament)

Charlotte Rudman ~ Year 1/2 Teacher (responsible for Art)

Simone Curry ~ LKS2 Leader, 3/4 Class Teacher (responsible for Science and Computing)

Emma Hope ~ Year 3/4 Class Teacher (History and School Choir)

Alison Champion ~ Year 3/4 Class Teacher (responsible for Design and Technology)

Catie McCarthy - Year 3/4 Class Teacher ( responsible for History)

Mary Carew ~ Member of SLT, Year 5/6 Class Teacher (responsible for Maths)

Armineh Edwards ~ UKS2 Phase Leader, Year 5/6 Class Teacher (responsible for English)

Candice Beckett ~ Year 5/6 Class Teacher (Responsible for PE with Mrs Berry)

 

Teaching Assistants:

David Beckett

Tami Berry ~ Cover Supervisor  and School Sports Coordinator

Trudy Cerullo

Karen Churcher

Abi Divall

Lenka Dunmall

Emma Green

Jodie Hare

Suzanne Harrod

Linda Hampson

Marimar Law ~ Cover Supervisor

Sara Mahoney ~ Cover Supervisor

Juanita McFarlin

Rachel Nicholson

Shona Noonan

Lenka Oung

Siobhan Perry

Tanya Pulford

Tomi Singleton

Imogen Warner

Mick Williams

 

PPA Teaching:

Heidi Foad

Msporti

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KCSP
Living Wage
Top