Menu
  • A
Home Page

Our School Staff

PERSONNEL 2017/2018

 

CLASS TEACHER TEACHING ASSISTANTS

5/6 St Patrick

 

5/6 St Mark

 

 

5/6 St Luke  

Mary Carew 

 

Armineh Edwards

 

Yasmine Lewins  (Karen Gillett and Alison Champion)    

Linda Hampson, Tami Berry, Abi Divall, Karen Churcher and Pauline Cavie

3/4 St John 

 

3/4 St Paul

 

 

3/4 St Peter  

Simone Curry

 

Andrea Tanner and Catie McCarthy  

 

Mary Gallie and Mary Saunders

Emma Hope, Caroline Archer, Rachel Nicholson, Lenka Dunmall, Christine Shone and Abi Divall

1/2 St Bernadette 

 

1/2 St Lucy

 

1/2 St Theresa 

Fiona Oubridge and Katrina Liddle 

 

Charlotte Rudman 

 

 

Ray Scott 

Juanita McFalin, Sara Mahoney, Marimar Law, Magda Dudzik, Imogen Warner, Jennie Clark, Shona Noonan and Emma Green

EY St Helena 

 

 

EY St Rose 

Sarah Price and Mary Croker

 

Marcella Pitt Palourti and Anne Novelli 

Juanita McFarlin, Jennie Clark, Marimar Law, Emma Green and Lenka Oung


    

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

NAME AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Mr Jonathan Crozier  Headteacher, Safeguarding Leader, Looked After Children (LAC), Assessment Leader, Science Leader, Curriculum Leader, Collective Worship Leader
Miss Simone Curry  KS2 Leader, e-Safety Safeguarding Leader and Deputy Safeguarding Leader 
Mrs Judith Taylor Assistant Headteacher, SENCO/Inclusion Leader, Deputy Safeguarding Leader


 TEACHERS

NAME  AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Mrs Marcella Pitt Palourti  Art Leader
Mrs Katrina Liddle PHSE Leader
Mrs Mary Gallie and Mrs Mary Saunders Joint Science Teachers
Mrs Fiona Oubridge RE Leader
Mrs Mary Carew Maths Leader
Mrs Sarah Price  ICT Leader
Mrs Armineh Edwards  English Leader
Mrs Andrea Tanner/ Mrs Catie McCarthy  Joint History and Geography Leaders
Mr Richard Wilson Family Liaison Officer (FLO)
Mrs Judith Taylor Senco/Inclusion Leader

       

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

NAME  AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Mrs Tami Berri  PE and Sports Coordinator
Mrs Emma Hope Cover Supervisor

 

SUPPORT STAFF

NAME  AREA OF RESPONSIBILITY
Mrs Maxine Streeter  Bursar and HR Manager 
Miss Naomie Barclay  Secretary (including Admissions)
Miss Francine Leveridge  Secretary (including Attendance)
Mr Martin Yordanov Caretaker


 

 

KCSP
Top