Menu
  • A
Home Page

Our School Staff

Our School Staff:

Annemarie Whittle ~ Executive Principal

Jon Crozier ~ Academy Principal

Judith Taylor ~ Inclusion Leader and Assistant Principal

 

Maria Sherring ~ Area Business Manager

Maxine Streeter ~ Finance Department

Francine Leveridge ~ Attendance Officer and Secretary

Naomie Barclay ~ Admissions Assistant and Secretary

Richard Wilson ~ Family Liaison Officer

 

Designated Safeguarding Team:

Annemarie Whittle ~ Designated Safeguarding Lead

Jon Crozier ~ Designated Safeguarding Lead and Teacher for Looked After Children

Judith Taylor ~ Designated Safeguarding Lead

Simone Curry ~ E-Safety Safeguarding Lead

Father Peter Stodart ~ Governor for Safeguarding

 

Teaching Staff:

Marcella Palourti ~ Early Years Phase Leader and Teacher (responsible for School Choir, Outdoor Environment)

Anne Novelli ~ Early Years Teacher (responsible for Modern Foreign Languages)

Julie Davoren ~ Early Years Teacher (responsible for Geography)

Mary Croker ~ Early Years Teacher (responsible for Music)

 

Fiona Oubridge ~ Year 1/2 Teacher (responsible for Religious Education)

Katrina Liddle ~ Year 1/2 Teacher (responsible for PHSE and School Parliament)

Charlotte Rudman ~ Year 1/2 Teacher (responsible for Art and Design Technology)

Jannine Bellingan ~ Year 1/2 Teacher

 

Simone Curry ~ KS2 Leader and Year 3/4 Teacher (responsible for Science and Computing)

Mary Gallie ~ Year 3/4 Teacher (responsible for Physical Education)

Emma Hope ~ Year 3/4 Teacher (jointly looks after School Choir)

Alison Champion ~ Year 3/4 Teacher

 

Mary Carew ~ Year 5/6 Teacher (responsible for Maths)

Armineh Edwards ~ Year 5/6 Teacher (responsible for English)

Candice Beckett ~ Year 5/6 Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants:

Caroline Archer ~ Cover Supervisor

Tami Berry ~ Cover Super and PE and Sports Coordinator

Sara Mahoney ~ Cover Supervisor

Linda Hampson ~ KS2

Karen Churcher ~ KS2

Abigail Divall ~ KS2

Rachel Nicholson ~ KS2

Magda Dudzik ~ KS2

Christine Shone ~ KS2

Suzanne Harrod ~ KS2

Emma Green ~ KS1

Shona Noonan ~ KS1

Imogen Warner ~ KS1

Lucy Wild ~ Early Years

Jodie Hare ~ Early Years

Trudy Cerullo ~ Early Years

Lenka Dunmall ~ Early Years

Marimar Law ~ Early Years

Juanita McFarlin ~ Early Years

 

Midday Supervisors:

Sharon Streeter ~ Senior Midday Supervisor

Sue Daughtery

Jackie Wenn

Philippa Shorter

Tomi Singleton

Teresa Cheeseman

Sarah Wise

Kayleigh Sands

Carrie-Anne Woolger

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KCSP
Top